BULLETIN: Week of May 9th

BULLETIN: Week of May 9th
Posted on 05/08/2022
BULLETIN: Week of May 9th

MONDAY, MAY 9, 2022 (B DAY)

AP Calculus AB 8:00 a.m. - room 118

IB Math 8:00 a.m. (off site)

Tiffin Touring Band & Music 1:15-3:30 p.m. - AUD

Robotics Practice 3:30-6:30 p.m. - room 114, 123 (Wallen)

JV SB @ CVCA 5:00 p.m./V SB vs medina HS 5:00 p.m.

BB @ Benedictine HS 5:00 p.m.

Dance Banquet 6:00-7:30 p.m. - CAFE’ (Berick)

Music Association Bd & General meeting 7:00 p.m. - LRC


TUESDAY, MAY 10, 2022 (A DAY)

AP English Language & Composition 8:00 a.m. - ACT

Yearbook meeting 3:15 p.m. - room 211 (Rogers)

Anime & Game Clubs 3:20-5:20 p.m. - rooms 206 & 210

Robotics Practice 3:30-6:30 p.m. - room 114, 123 (Wallen)

Staff meeting 3:30 p.m. - room 118

V BB @ Villa Angela-St. Joe HS 5:00 p.m./F BB @ Medina HS 5:00 p.m.

V SB vs K-G 5:00 p.m.

B VB vs Stow-Munroe Falls HS 6:00 & 7:30 p.m. - Gym

PTSA meeting 6:00 p.m. - room 118

Choir Spring Concert 6:30 p.m. @ Lock 3 (Meyer)


WEDNESDAY, MAY 11, 2022 (B DAY)

AP Biology 12:00 p.m. - ACT

IB Biology 12:00 p.m. (off site)

PBIS Team meeting 3:15-4:30 p.m. (Bradick)

IBDP meeting 3:30-4:30 p.m. - room 216 (Harrison)

Robotics Practice 3:30-6:30 p.m. - room 114, 123 (Wallen)

F & JV BB @ Brunswick HS 5:00 p.m./V BB vs Brunswick HS 5:00 p.m.

JV SB @ CVCA 5:00 p.m.


THURSDAY, MAY 12, 2022 (A DAY)

AP French Language & Culture 8:00 a.m. - room 106 Conference room

IB English Literature 12:00 p.m. (off site)

AP Physics 1 12:00 p.m. - room 118

V SB vs Our Lady of the Elms 5:00 p.m.

B VB @ Hudson HS 6:00 & 7:00 p.m.

Girls Golf Preseason meeting 6:00-7:00 p.m. - room 118 (Bozeka)

Orchestra Spring Concert 7:00 p.m. - AUD (Bowman)


FRIDAY, MAY 13, 2022 (B DAY)

Fire Drill - AM (before 11:00 a.m.)

Senior Class Picnic 11:15-3:15 p.m. (Tausz/Loughry)

Junior Student Leadership Cabinet 11:15 a.m. (Bradick)

Senior Summit set-up 3:30-6:30 p.m. - FCLC & LCLC (Lisa Mansfield)

V SB vs Buchtel HS 5:00 p.m.


SATURDAY, MAY 14, 2022

Senior Summit Expo 9:00 a.m. - 2:00 p.m. - FCLC & LCLC (Lisa Mansfield)

Track @ City Championship @ Ellet HS 9:00 a.m.

F & JV BB @ Cuyahoga Falls HS 11:00 a.m. & 1:00 p.m.

V SB @ Theodore Roosevelt HS 11:00 a.m. & 1:00 p.m. (DH)

JV SB vs Theodore Roosevelt HS 11:00 a.m. & 1:00 p.m. (DH)

V BB vs Cuyahoga Falls HS 11:00 a.m.


SUNDAY, MAY 15, 2022

G Track Practice 3:30-5:30 p.m. - Gym and/or Track


Looking Ahead

5/16 Exam window opens (5/16-6/1/22)

5/17 Band Banquet 4:30-9:00 p.m. - CAFE’, room 169

5/19 Prom Promise pd. 7-9 - AUD

5/20 Senior Prom 8:00 p.m. @ Greystone

5/23-26 Senior Exams

5/27 Senior Exam make-ups

Senior Recognition Assembly 8:15 a.m. - AUD

Cap & Gown Distribution - Commons

Seniors Last Day

Block 4 TOK Exhibition - Juniors & Pre-IB

AAA Spring Graduation - AUD/Gym


Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2022 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.