BULLETIN: Week of April 4th

BULLETIN: Week of April 4th
Posted on 04/01/2022
BULLETIN: Week of April 4th

MONDAY, APRIL 4, 2022 (A DAY)

OST - Grade 11 - Block 1 & 2 (see emails from Bowden & Koester)

Akron City Hospital 8:00 a.m. - 2:00 p.m. - AUD (Grade 9 only)

Cheer Clinics @ LCLC 3:30-6:30 p.m. (all week)

Musical Rehearsal 3:15-7:00 p.m. (MAZ)

Robotics Practice 3:30-6:30 p.m. - room 114, 123 (Wallen)

G Track Practice 3:30-5:30 p.m. - Gym and/or Track

V BB @ K-G 5:00 p.m./F BB @ Hoban 5:00 p.m.

V SB vs North 5:00 p.m.

B Tennis vs K-G 5:00 p.m.

B VB @ St. V-M 5:30 & 7:00 p.m.

UA APS 4/5 Cohort 5:00-7:45 p.m. - room 314 (Walls)

FFASB meeting 6:00-7:30 p.m. - LRC


TUESDAY, APRIL 5, 2022 (B DAY)

OST - Grade 11 - Block 1 & 2 (see emails from Bowden & Koester)

Leadership Cabinet 3:15-4:15 p.m. - room 104 (Bradick)

Musical Rehearsal 3:15-7:00 p.m. (MAZ)

Anime & Game Clubs 3:20-5:20 p.m. - rooms 206 & 210

Cheer Clinics @ LCLC 3:30-6:30 p.m. (all week)

Ambassador meeting 3:30-4:30 p.m. - LRC (Hanna)

G Track Practice 3:30-5:30 p.m. - Gym and/or Track

Robotics Practice 3:30-6:30 p.m. - room 114, 123 (Wallen)

V BB vs K-G 5:00 p.m.

V SB @ Ellet 5:00 p.m./JV SB vs Ellet 5:00 p.m.

B Tennis vs Hoban 5:00 p.m.

B VB vs Theodore Roosevelt HS 6:00 & 7:30 p.m. - Gym


WEDNESDAY, APRIL 6, 2022 (A DAY)

OST - Grade 10 - Block 1 & 2 (see emails from Bowden & Koester)

Cheer Clinics @ LCLC 3:30-6:30 p.m. (all week)

Musical Rehearsal 3:15-7:00 p.m. (MAZ)

Student Council meeting 3:30-4:15 p.m. - room 118 (Walls)

Robotics Practice 3:30-6:30 p.m. - room 114, 123 (Wallen)

JV SB vs Canton South HS 5:00 p.m.

B Basketball Banquet 5:30-8:30 p.m. - CAFE’

F BB @ Field HS 5:00 p.m.

B VB Practice 4:30-8:30 p.m. - Gym


THURSDAY, APRIL 7, 2022 (B DAY)

OST - Grade 10 - Block 1 & 2 (see emails from Bowden & Koester)

Grade 9 KSU visit 9:15-3:15 p.m. (Hanna)

Cheer Clinics @ LCLC 3:30-6:30 p.m. (all week)

Musical Rehearsal 3:15-7:00 p.m. (MAZ)

Robotics Practice 3:30-6:30 p.m. - room 114, 123 (Wallen)

G Track Practice 3:30-5:30 p.m. - Gym and/or Track

A.C.E. Mentor Program 3:45-5:45 p.m. - LRC or 124 (Hanna)

V BB @ Cuyahoga Hts. 4:30 p.m./JV BB vs Cuyahoga Hts. 5:00 p.m.

B V Tennis @ North HS 5:00 p.m.

Junior ASA Art Exhibition 5:30-7:30 p.m. - Commons

B VB vs Villa Angela-St. Joe 6:00 & 7:30 p.m.

Grade 9 Stark State visit 4:15-7:30 p.m. (Hanna)

Music Association Board & General Meeting 7:00-8:30 p.m.


FRIDAY, APRIL 8, 2022 (A DAY)

AM Performance Assembly - Musical - AUD

Cheer Clinics @ LCLC 3:30-6:30 p.m. (all week)

Robotics Practice 3:30-6:30 p.m. - room 114, 123 (Wallen)

G Track Practice 3:30-5:30 p.m. - Gym and/or Track

B VB Practice 4:30-8:30 p.m. - Gym

JV BB vs Field 4:30 p.m./V BB @ Field 5:00 p.m./F BB vs Hoban 5:00 p.m.

JV SB vs Cloverleaf 5:00 p.m./V SB @ Cloverleaf 5:00 p.m.

Musical Performance 7:30 p.m. - AUD


SATURDAY, APRIL 9, 2022

Track @ Medina 10:00 a.m.

B VB vs Centennial 10:00 & 11:30 a.m. - Gym

F BB vs Walsh 12:00 & 2:00 p.m.

JV SB vs CVCA 1:00 p.m./V SB @ CVCA 1:00 p.m.

Musical Performance 7:30 p.m. - AUD


SUNDAY, APRIL 10, 2022

Musical Performance 2:30 p.m. - AUD


Looking Ahead

4/12 Staff meeting 3:30 p.m. (BLT after)

PTSA meeting 6:00 p.m.

4/14 Safety Day (FD 8:40; TD 8:50; ALICE 9:00)

4/14-16 Musical Performances - AUD

4/15 Good Friday - Closed

4/18-22 Spring Break - No School

4/26 Interims Due

4/28 Senior Pop-Up Shops pd. 5-7 - ACT Gym

4/30 Goodyear STEM Event - FCLC/LCLC

Catalina Show 8:00-11:00 p.m. - pool



Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2022 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.